Toggle navigation
Watertown Shamrock 5 mile race
Other Years
2015 Results
2014 Results
2013 Results
Additional Data
Show Age Grade Percent
Statistics and Analysis
Results Search
Plain Text View
Top Age Group Finishers Calculator
Submit Results Inquiry
See age grade % via the 'Additional Data' menu.
Watertown Shamrock 5 mile race
Watertown, NY
Saturday, March 15, 2014
Timing by ARE Event Productions
Results Search
RESULTS SEARCH
Bib:
Place:
Sex:
City:
Age:
Place
Bib
Name
Age
Sex
City
State
GUN Time
NET Time
GUN Pace
1
1989
Greg Burns
23
M
Watertown
NY
0:
28:14
0:
28:14
5:39
2
1779
Nate Traynor
21
M
Adams Center
NY
0:
29:16
0:
29:15
5:51
3
1686
Elliott Megquier
25
M
Fort Drum
NY
0:
29:44
0:
29:44
5:57
4
1606
Douglas Domagala
44
M
Lowville
NY
0:
30:51
0:
30:51
6:11
5
1803
Haden Baker
18
M
Brownville
NY
0:
31:56
0:
31:47
6:22
6
1910
Joshua Slocum
34
M
Watertown
NY
0:
32:43
0:
32:41
6:33
7
1996
Robert Taube
23
M
Manlius
NY
0:
32:52
0:
32:50
6:34
8
1587
Jonathan Campeau
35
M
Croghan
NY
0:
32:54
0:
32:54
6:35
9
1608
Michael Doody
29
M
Sackets Harbor
NY
0:
33:21
0:
33:20
6:40
10
1738
Marc Rusch
49
M
Redwood
NY
0:
33:29
0:
33:29
6:42
11
1985
Adam Hill
41
M
Black River
NY
0:
33:38
0:
33:37
6:44
13
1702
Anthony Netto
32
M
Watertown
NY
0:
33:52
0:
33:51
6:47
14
1825
Tyler Clemons
17
M
Carthage
NY
0:
33:52
0:
33:52
6:47
15
1744
Chanse Schoen
20
M
Evans Mills
NY
0:
34:25
0:
33:59
6:48
16
1982
Susan Friedrich
31
F
Henderson
NY
0:
34:19
0:
34:18
6:52
17
1905
Cheryl Green
47
F
Watertown
NY
0:
35:44
0:
34:28
6:54
18
1768
Matthew Sullivan
14
M
Adams
NY
0:
35:11
0:
34:31
6:55
19
1817
Gage Calhoun
15
M
Fort Drum
NY
0:
35:11
0:
35:03
7:01
20
1991
Crystal Cockayne
27
F
Dexter
NY
0:
35:25
0:
35:20
7:04
21
1812
Rebecca Braman
40
F
Fort Drum
NY
0:
35:31
0:
35:24
7:05
22
1758
Gina St. Croix
28
F
Utica
NY
0:
35:40
0:
35:38
7:08
23
1672
Andrew Lowery
28
M
Watertown
NY
0:
36:09
0:
35:47
7:10
24
1662
Kirsten Kortz
35
F
Somerville
MA
0:
36:02
0:
35:52
7:11
25
1827
Tonia Cook
36
F
Watertown
NY
0:
36:49
0:
35:55
7:11
26
1952
Rick Gonzalez
28
M
Watertown
NY
0:
35:58
0:
35:56
7:12
27
1776
Abimael Torres Vall
37
M
Fort Drum
NY
0:
36:20
0:
35:57
7:12
28
1886
Joseph Sech
34
M
Carthage
NY
0:
35:59
0:
35:59
7:12
29
1701
Heather Mushtare
23
F
Carthage
NY
0:
36:30
0:
36:00
7:12
30
1675
Patrick Lyon
37
M
Adams
NY
0:
36:28
0:
36:20
7:16
31
1853
Lori Kelsey
48
F
Theresa
NY
0:
36:22
0:
36:20
7:16
32
1654
Lisa Jeschawitz
52
F
Black River
NY
0:
36:36
0:
36:22
7:17
33
1572
Megan Beyor
23
F
Black River
NY
0:
36:33
0:
36:22
7:17
34
1923
Kyle Durham
20
M
Adams
NY
0:
36:31
0:
36:28
7:18
35
1695
Ryan Morgan
41
M
Fort Drum
NY
0:
36:41
0:
36:38
7:20
36
1699
Pamela Murtha
52
F
Black River
NY
0:
36:51
0:
36:39
7:20
37
1595
Clarence Cousins
40
M
Copenhagen
NY
0:
36:57
0:
36:46
7:22
38
1807
Matthew Barker
28
M
Watertown
NY
0:
37:49
0:
36:57
7:24
39
1909
Gavin Kovalik
14
M
Dexter
NY
0:
38:04
0:
37:07
7:26
40
1903
Zachary Zeltmann
17
M
Adams Center
NY
0:
37:58
0:
37:15
7:27
41
1693
Stan More
62
M
Syracuse
NY
0:
37:16
0:
37:16
7:28
42
1821
Jared Chant
17
M
Theresa
NY
0:
37:21
0:
37:20
7:28
43
1840
Daniel Gonzalez
30
M
Watertown
NY
0:
37:38
0:
37:31
7:31
44
1962
Heath Welton
31
M
Evans Mills
NY
0:
37:37
0:
37:34
7:31
45
1660
Josh Kirk
30
M
Watertown
NY
0:
37:49
0:
37:41
7:33
46
1992
Cole Coutermoish
16
M
Theresa
NY
0:
37:47
0:
37:45
7:33
47
1811
Olivia Boyd
24
F
Evans Mills
WA
0:
38:06
0:
37:58
7:36
48
1692
Brian Moore
37
M
Dexter
NY
0:
38:09
0:
38:07
7:38
49
1961
Tyler Deleel
18
M
Copenhagen
NY
0:
38:56
0:
38:14
7:39
50
1737
Kara Rusch
46
F
Hamilton
NY
0:
38:18
0:
38:16
7:40
51
1951
Rebecca Stevens
22
F
Watertown
NY
0:
39:10
0:
38:26
7:42
52
1994
Jeremiah Rollins
24
M
Adams Center
NY
0:
39:11
0:
38:33
7:43
53
1619
Ethan Fish
14
M
Sandy Creek
NY
0:
38:47
0:
38:36
7:44
54
1917
Kara Smith
29
F
Evans Mills
NY
0:
39:33
0:
38:37
7:44
55
1590
Brock Collins
24
M
Watertown
NY
0:
38:38
0:
38:37
7:44
56
1916
Dylan Piche
23
M
Chaumont
NY
0:
38:51
0:
38:42
7:45
57
1634
Thomas Gordon
47
M
Carthage
NY
0:
38:51
0:
38:42
7:45
58
1960
Morgan Deleel
17
M
Copenhagen
NY
0:
39:27
0:
38:45
7:45
59
1791
Jerry Vanwormer
45
M
Mannsville
NY
0:
39:06
0:
38:47
7:46
60
1650
Jennifer Hudson Mos
41
F
Watertown
NY
0:
38:49
0:
38:47
7:46
61
1588
Philip Chafe
47
M
Dexter
NY
0:
39:01
0:
38:53
7:47
62
1649
Jacob Hollis
27
M
Watertown
NY
0:
39:21
0:
38:54
7:47
63
1995
Mark Delacruz
28
M
Watertown
NY
0:
39:25
0:
38:59
7:48
64
1627
Kate Gehrkee
19
F
Belleville
NY
0:
39:03
0:
39:00
7:48
65
1857
Brooke Lalone
19
F
Adams
NY
0:
39:03
0:
39:00
7:48
66
1890
Callista St.Michel
31
F
Carthage
NY
0:
39:27
0:
39:10
7:50
67
1703
Nick Newton
23
M
Carthage
NY
0:
39:33
0:
39:15
7:51
68
1978
Cory Rutherford
14
M
Watertown
NY
0:
39:21
0:
39:18
7:52
69
1635
Andrew Gosselin
16
M
Rodman
NY
0:
40:01
0:
39:19
7:52
70
1893
Scott Strife
42
M
Carthage
NY
0:
39:30
0:
39:20
7:52
71
1828
David Crapser
39
M
Watertown
NY
0:
39:28
0:
39:21
7:53
72
1727
David Rockefeller
61
M
Watertown
NY
0:
39:24
0:
39:21
7:53
73
1997
John Atkins
26
M
Evans Mills
NY
0:
39:55
0:
39:21
7:53
74
1637
Leo Gosselin
47
M
Rodman
NY
0:
40:10
0:
39:28
7:54
75
1644
Melanie Harris
28
F
Watertown
NY
0:
40:01
0:
39:33
7:55
76
1929
Stan Cosper
54
M
Watertown
NY
0:
39:38
0:
39:36
7:56
77
1640
Brian Green
31
M
Sackets Harbor
NY
0:
40:05
0:
39:41
7:57
78
1946
Ben Deskins
16
M
Watertown
NY
0:
40:46
0:
39:46
7:58
79
1999
Laura Loechner
24
F
Evans Mills
NY
0:
40:22
0:
39:47
7:58
80
1939
Mark Walczyk
28
M
Watertown
NY
0:
39:54
0:
39:53
7:59
81
1938
Deette Donie
27
F
Watertown
NY
0:
39:54
0:
39:53
7:59
82
1733
Stephen Rothwell
60
M
Columbia
MD
0:
40:04
0:
39:55
7:59
83
1743
Kate Schneeberger
27
F
Watertown
NY
0:
40:04
0:
39:58
8:00
84
1621
Kimberly Floyd
35
F
Copenhagen
NY
0:
40:23
0:
40:05
8:01
85
1750
Nate Sharp
32
M
Sackets Harbor
NY
0:
40:32
0:
40:07
8:02
86
1713
Mark Phillips
66
M
Sackets Harbor
NY
0:
40:20
0:
40:15
8:03
87
1885
Ian Sawyer
16
M
Copenhagen
NY
0:
40:18
0:
40:16
8:04
88
1830
Gwen Decker
54
F
Rodman
NY
0:
40:22
0:
40:17
8:04
89
1678
Annamarie McCormick
25
F
Fort Drum
NY
0:
40:22
0:
40:17
8:04
90
1734
Larry Rowe
60
M
West Stockholm
NY
0:
40:37
0:
40:19
8:04
91
1709
Rachael Peters
32
F
Greig
NY
0:
40:31
0:
40:26
8:06
92
1646
Andrew Haug
54
M
Adams Center
NY
0:
40:30
0:
40:26
8:06
93
1975
Chelsea Peewy
24
F
Black River
NY
0:
40:36
0:
40:30
8:06
94
1931
Allen Kelly
51
M
Rensselaer
NY
0:
41:00
0:
40:37
8:08
95
1655
Kylie Joyner
22
F
Mannsville
NY
0:
40:52
0:
40:41
8:09
96
1859
Mark Lavarnway
48
M
Watertown
NY
0:
40:51
0:
40:43
8:09
97
1933
Jason Calhoun
40
M
Ft. Drum
NY
0:
40:51
0:
40:43
8:09
98
1953
Bryanna Gagnon
16
F
Great Bend
NY
0:
40:45
0:
40:45
8:09
99
1901
Tim Wheelock
52
M
Boonville
NY
0:
40:55
0:
40:53
8:11
100
1986
Timothy Nicholls
24
M
Watertown
NY
0:
41:04
0:
40:57
8:12
101
1990
Alex Dellis
20
M
Evans Mills
NY
0:
41:05
0:
40:58
8:12
102
1597
Joy Covey
51
F
Mannsville
NY
0:
41:11
0:
41:00
8:12
103
1921
Meghan Kuba
17
F
Phildelphia
NY
0:
41:15
0:
41:01
8:13
104
1710
Nick Petrella
20
M
Evans Mills
NY
0:
41:31
0:
41:03
8:13
105
1562
Lydia Babcock
16
F
Adams
NY
0:
41:06
0:
41:03
8:13
106
1795
Matthew Weaver
28
M
Carthage
NY
0:
41:40
0:
41:11
8:15
107
1631
Paul Gibbs
59
M
Adams Center
NY
0:
41:19
0:
41:13
8:15
108
1848
Garnet Pfef Jesmore
14
M
Evans Mills
NY
0:
42:18
0:
41:13
8:15
109
1847
Emerald Pfe Jesmore
18
F
Evans Mills
NY
0:
42:21
0:
41:15
8:15
110
1593
Donna Coppola
55
F
Theresa
NY
0:
41:50
0:
41:16
8:16
111
1567
Nina Barnhart
28
F
Fort Drum
NY
0:
42:18
0:
41:19
8:16
112
1739
William Rust
46
M
Dexter
NY
0:
41:32
0:
41:29
8:18
113
1950
Jim Finnerty
55
M
Watertown
NY
0:
42:07
0:
41:36
8:20
114
1630
Alyssa Gibbs
29
F
Adams Center
NY
0:
41:49
0:
41:42
8:21
115
1869
Melissa Nicol
30
F
Watertown
NY
0:
41:54
0:
41:43
8:21
116
1974
Joel Deewy
21
M
Blackwater
NY
0:
41:56
0:
41:43
8:21
117
1609
Rebecca Dunckel-Kin
35
F
Lowville
NY
0:
42:18
0:
41:46
8:22
118
1724
Katherine Riceporte
36
F
Waterloo
NY
0:
42:03
0:
41:54
8:23
119
1759
Matt St. Croix
32
M
Utica
NY
0:
41:58
0:
41:54
8:23
120
1954
Jacob Cobb
26
M
Evans Mills
NY
0:
43:07
0:
41:57
8:24
121
1622
Jenny Fox
37
F
Fayetteville
NY
0:
42:43
0:
42:00
8:24
122
1784
Tyler Trumble
39
M
Sacketts Harbor
NY
0:
42:43
0:
42:05
8:25
123
1892
Jay Steiner
48
M
Castorland
NY
0:
42:09
0:
42:07
8:26
124
1863
Nicholas Lockerbie
22
M
Adams
NY
0:
42:14
0:
42:14
8:27
125
1787
Tom Unser
19
M
Evans Mills
NY
0:
42:48
0:
42:20
8:28